Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Filling out the staff

by Grant Marek

New Cal head coach Cuonzo Martin begins to fill out staff and Tracy Webster appears to be part of it. Who else will he bring in? Well... [details]


Hot Reads: Everything worth reading about new Cal HC Cuonzo Martin

by Luc Hancock
Everything worth reading about new Cal head coach Cuonzo Martin.  

Tennessee's Cuonzo Martin to be named Cal's new head coach

by Grant Marek
Sources: Tennessee's Cuonzo Martin to be named Cal's new head coach.  

Is the Mack interest in the Cal job real?

by GoldenBearReport.com Staff
Xavier's Chris Mack pops into the Cal head coaching search rumor mill, but is he really in the mix?  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
A. Crabbe18.46.12.636.245.934.881.3
J. Cobbs15.13.54.835.644.832.584.1
R. Solomon8.96.80.625.147.230.865.0
D. Kravish7.96.91.030.649.80.069.0
T. Wallace7.24.42.628.234.222.453.4
R. Thurman4.93.50.316.958.90.040.9
B. Smith2.41.41.816.934.822.257.1
B. Bak1.51.10.15.529.40.075.0
J. Powers1.30.30.26.343.537.5100.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 123 fans online now
The Bears' Lair
The premium place to discuss Cal athletics and recruiting

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
California BASKETBALLRecord: 21-14 (10-9)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
44K. Rooks | 7-0, 270, , FR
 San Marcos, CA (Mission Hills)
 
Forward
14C. Behrens | 6-9, 230, So, SO
 Maple Valley, WA (Tahoma HS)
45D. Kravish | 6-9, 210, So, SO
 Lee's Summit, MO (Lee's Summit North HS)
12R. Moute a Bidias | 6-7, 200, , FR
 Cameroon (Notre Dame Prep)
35R. Solomon | 6-10, 220, Jr, JR
 Los Angeles, CA (Price HS)
 
Guard
23J. Bird | 6-6, 190, , FR
 Richmond, CA (Salesian High)
1J. Cobbs | 6-2, 195, Sr, JR
 Los Angeles, CA (University of Minnesota)
10G. Galvin | 6-4, 190, Fr, FR
 Del Mar, CA (Torrey Pines HS)
20K. Johnson | 6-7, 190, Fr, FR
 Los Angeles, CA (Price HS)
24R. Kreklow | 6-6, 220, Jr, SO
 Columbia, MO (Missouri)
22J. Mathews | 6-4, 200, , FR
 Santa Monica, CA (Santa Monica)
21J. Powers | 6-7, 220, Sr, JR
 Clayton, CA (University of Denver)
2S. Singer | 6-4, 195, , FR
 Miami, FL (Ransom Everglades)
3T. Wallace | 6-4, 180, Fr, FR
 Bakersfield, CA (Bakersfield HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GoldenBearReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.